Our brief !!!

Smartcric live cricket guide will help you to grab all the latest and up to date cricket updates online for free. We not only give live score updates but also provide official live streaming links to watch the match online for free. So enjoy our service and share it with your friends.

AUS vs PAK 2nd Test Match Full Scorecard 2017


Updates Of AUS vs PAK 2nd Test Match Full Scorecard 2017

Pakistan in Australia 2016/17

Dates:
3rd to 7th January 2017 (5-day match)
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
Match Sequence: 3rd Test
Toss: Australia won the toss and decided to bat
Umpires: Richard Illingworth (Eng) and S Ravi (Ind)
Third Umpire: Ian Gould (Eng)
Match Referee: Ranjan Madugalle (SL)
Result: Australia won by 220 runs


Smartcric

AUS vs PAK 2nd Test Match Full Scorecard 2017

Last Updated: 07-01-2017, 10.20 AM IST

Aus Innings (1st)
BattingRB4's6'sSR
MT Renshaw
b Khan
18429320-62.8
DA Warner
c Ahmed b Riaz
1139517-118.9
Usman Khawaja
c Ahmed b Riaz
1340--32.5
SPD Smith [C]
c Ahmed b Shah
24403-60
PSP Handscomb
hit wkt
1102059-53.7
HWR Cartwright
b Khan
37975-38.1
MS Wade [WK]
c Azam b Ali
29332-87.9
MA Starc
c b Ali
1611-2145.5
SNJ O'Keefe
not out
00   
NM Lyon
JR Hazlewood
Extras(5 b, 1 lb, 4 nb, 2 w)12
Total(8 wickets, declared, 135 overs)538
Fall of wickets: 1-151 (DA Warner, 32.3 ov), 2-203 (Usman Khawaja, 48.1 ov), 3-244 (SPD Smith, 59.5 ov), 4-386 (MT Renshaw, 93.6 ov), 5-477 (HWR Cartwright, 123.5 ov), 6-516(PSP Handscomb, 131.5 ov), 7-532 (MS Wade, 134.4 ov), 8-538 (MA Starc, 134.6 ov)
Pak Bowling
BowlingOMR'sWkWdNb
Mohammad Aamer242830-0
Imran Khan2741112-2
Wahab Riaz28489322
Yasir Shah4021671-0
Azhar Ali140702-0
Asad Shafiq20120-0
Innings: Australia: 1st 2nd Pakistan: 1st 2nd
Pak Innings (1st)
BattingRB4's6'sSR
Azhar Ali
run out (Handscomb, Starc, Starc->PSP Handscomb)
711597-44.7
Sharjeel Khan
c Renshaw b Hazlewood
471-57.1
Babar Azam
lbw b Hazlewood
04--0
Younis Khan
not out
17533417352.4
Misbah-ul-Haq [C]
c b Lyon
18431-41.9
Asad Shafiq
c Smith b O'Keefe
418--22.2
Sarfraz Ahmed [WK]
c b Starc
18242-75
Mohammad Aamer
c Warner b Lyon
412--33.3
Wahab Riaz
b Lyon
819-142.1
Yasir Shah
c Smith b Hazlewood
10411-24.4
Imran Khan
b Hazlewood
02--0
Extras(3 b)3
Total(all out, 110.3 overs)315
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Sharjeel Khan, 3.1 ov), 2-6 (Babar Azam, 3.5 ov), 3-152 (Azhar Ali, 53.2 ov), 4-178 (Misbah-ul-Haq, 65.6 ov), 5-197 (Asad Shafiq, 72.4 ov), 6-239 (Sarfraz Ahmed, 82.3 ov), 7-244 (Mohammad Aamer, 85.5 ov), 8-264 (Wahab Riaz, 93.1 ov), 9-315 (Yasir Shah, 110.1 ov), 10-315 (Imran Khan, 110.3 ov)
Aus Bowling
BowlingOMR'sWkWdNb
MA Starc267771 0
JR Hazlewood27.37554 0
SNJ O'Keefe203501 0
NM Lyon3331153 0
HWR Cartwright40150 0
Innings: Australia: 1st 2nd Pakistan: 1st 2nd
Aus Innings (2nd)
BattingRB4's6'sSR
DA Warner
b Riaz
552783203.7
Usman Khawaja
not out
79985180.6
SPD Smith [C]
c Ahmed b Shah
594381137.2
PSP Handscomb
not out
40255-160
Extras(3 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 1 w8
Total(2 wickets, declared, 32 overs)241
Fall of wickets: 1-71 (DA Warner, 8.4 ov), 2-174 (SPD Smith, 24.6 ov)
Pak Bowling
BowlingOMR'sWkWdNb
Imran Khan624300
Yasir Shah14012410
Wahab Riaz7028111
Azhar Ali504000
Innings: Australia: 1st 2nd Pakistan: 1st 2nd
Pak Innings (2nd)
BattingRB4's6'sSR
Azhar Ali
c and b Hazlewood
11541-20.4
Sharjeel Khan
c Warner b Lyon
403861105.3
Yasir Shah
c b O'Keefe
1393--14
Babar Azam
lbw b Hazlewood
9112-81.8
Younis Khan
c Hazlewood b Lyon
13312-41.9
Misbah-ul-Haq[C]
c Lyon b O'Keefe
38984138.8
Asad Shafiq
b Starc
30554-54.5
Sarfraz Ahmed[WK]
not out
727081102.9
Wahab Riaz
c Wade b O'Keefe
1293-133.3
Mohammad Aamer
run out (Wade, O'Keefe, O'Keefe->MS Wade)
5201-25
Imran Khan
c b Hazlewood
04--0
Extras(1 nb)1
Total(all out, 80.2 overs)244
1-51 (Sharjeel Khan, 11.6 ov), 2-55 (Azhar Ali, 16.6 ov), 3-67(Babar Azam, 20.4 ov), 4-82 (Younis Khan, 29.5 ov), 5-96(Yasir Shah, 43.5 ov), 6-136 (Asad Shafiq, 57.3 ov), 7-188(Misbah-ul-Haq, 70.6 ov), 8-202 (Wahab Riaz, 72.6 ov), 9-224(Mohammad Aamer, 78.4 ov), 10-244 (Imran Khan, 80.2 ov)
Pak Bowling
Aus Bowling
BowlingOMR'sWkWdNb
MA Starc1725711
JR Hazlewood18.272930
NM Lyon27610020
SNJ O'Keefe1745330
SPD Smith10500
AUS vs PAK 2nd Test Match Full Scorecard 2017 AUS vs PAK 2nd Test Match Full Scorecard 2017 Reviewed by Hasim Mumbaigara on 10:47 Rating: 5

No comments: